Boe17/ Battle of Est 2017


09.12.2017 11:00 - 09.12.2017 21:00


Tartu, Viro

Registration of participants until 5th of December 2017: 
registration link: █TBA█ Full time schedule █TBA█ 
Our SocialMedia:
1. VK Event: https://vk.com/battleofest2017official
2. Official Info Group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/BattleOfEstOfficial/
◇◆◇ Event PRESELECTIONS 11.00 - 17.00 ◇◆◇
@ Vanemuine Concert Hall (Vanemuise 6, Tartu, ESTONIA)
█Categories█ 
5vs5 break crew battle
Kids crew battle (unlimited members, - 12 y)
Junior crew battle (unlimited members, -16 y) 
1vs1 Pro-bboy / 1vs1 bgirl / 1vs1 kids bboy (-12) / 1vs1 junior bboy( -16), 1vs1 hip-hop, 
NEW! Dance All Style Crew Battle (World Dance System) Opportunity for all studios, crews, styles (routine-choreo battle).

▂ ▃ ▅ ▆ ▇ BOE17 MAIN EVENT! ▇ ▆ ▅ ▃ ▂
at 18:00 @ Vanemuine Concert Hall (Vanemuise 6, Tartu)
Categories: 8 top 5vs5 break crew battles & all categories finals on a main stage.

█ JUDGES █ TBA █
● Breakin (pro, solo, bgirl, 5vs5): 
● Hiphop & Allstyle: 
● Kids, Junior preselection judges: 
█ HOST: MC Trix / ENG // Vahur Agar - VAKO / EST
█ DJ: █ TBA

█ TICKETS:
● PRE-SALE █ TBA
● 1.12 - 8.12.2017: █ TBA
● AT THE DOOR █ TBA
● ONLINE TICKETS SALE: █ TBA

▇ ▆ ▅ ▃ ▂ ENTRY FEE is BOE17 ticket!!! ▂ ▃ ▅ ▆ ▇
Dancers from outside of Estonia please book your group tickets (price █ TBA) before 5th december! 

█ 5vs5 VIP BREAK DANCE CREWS: 1st Price - 1000€
Invited 3 guest crews (all other must go through preselection):
1. BOE16 Winner USA TEAM // USA
/ Thesis / MN Joe / El Nino / BenStacks / 
2. FloorPhilia / Helsinki / Finland / Estonian Champs2017 winner: 
/ Gurrock / Gust / Pluto / Ramona / Haiku /
3. █ TBA █

REGISTRATED CREWS, DANCERS, Top & Preselection:
█ SOLO BBOY (Pro): 1st Price - █ TBA
TOP16:
1. VOLODYA / Conquistador / Minsk / BLR / BOE16 Winner
2. PLUTO / UKR-FIN / EstonianChamps2017 Winner
Preselection:

█ SOLO BGIRL: 1st Price - █ TBA
TOP 16:
1. Erzhena / SaintPetersburg / RUS / BOE16 Winner
2. Ramona / Helsinki / Finland / EstonianChamps2017 winner
3. Vanessa Marina / Portugal /ArtOfBreaking - Poland winner
Preselection:

█ 5vs5 PRESELECTION BREAK DANCE CREWS (5 crews goes to finale top 8 together with invited 3 crews):
1. EasyLeg Crew / Võru / Estonia

█ ALLSTYLE CREW BATTLE: - crew members are not limited: 
1st Price █ TBA
█ JUNIOR CREW BATTLE ( -16 y.) - crew members are not limited: 1st Price - █ TBA
1. Break The Reality / Tartu-Tallinn / Estonia

█ BREAK 1vs1 KIDS (under 12 y.) 1st Price - █ TBA
█ BREAK 1vs1 JUNIOR (12 - 16 y.) 1st Price - █ TBA
█ 1 vs 1 HIPHOP (all ages): 1st Price - █ TBA

● FÄNNIBUSS █ TBA! ● FANBUS █ TBA!